Active11160895Private limited companyBraunton

R DABB LTD

Owned by Ranjit Kaur Dabb (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R DABB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11160895) incorporated on 22 January 2018, registered in Braunton. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £243k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£227k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,734 comparable companies in Other (median £1,732, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£243k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£243k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£243k——£13k——2
31 March 2024£227k——£19k——2
Current ratio12.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £243,369 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 12.3
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 January 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ranjit Kaur Dabb
    Individual · since 22 January 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £243k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £227k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R DABB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.