Active11166974Private limited companyWolverhampton

PAINTRIX LTD

Significant control: Kamal Mattu (25–50%), Bharti Mattu (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Paintrix Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAINTRIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11166974) incorporated on 24 January 2018, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,649, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 187% on the prior period (£574).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,062 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,496, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kamal Mattu
    Individual · since 24 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Bharti Mattu
    Individual · since 14 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 January 2018 · ceased 24 January 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,649
+187%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1,649
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,649—————1
31 March 2024£574—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,649 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+187.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 January 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,649 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £574 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAINTRIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.