Active11169642Private limited companyTelford

AQUA RED LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AQUA RED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11169642) incorporated on 25 January 2018, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £53, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 47% on the prior period (£36).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,431 comparable companies in Other (median £1,198, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£53
+47%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£53
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£53—£1,019———4
31 January 2025£36—£548———5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53 at 31 January 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+47.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 January 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ramasubramaniyam Duraisamy
    Individual · since 25 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AQUA RED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.