Active11172381Private limited companyLondon

ATLANTIS FUTURE ENERGY PLC

Significant control: Ampeak Energy Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Atlantis Future Energy PLC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atlantis Future Energy PLC sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATLANTIS FUTURE ENERGY PLC is an active private limited company (company number 11172381) incorporated on 26 January 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£6.02m and cash of £2,974, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (−£4.89m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,343 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £103k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ampeak Energy Limited
    corporate entity · since 26 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Simec Atlantis Energy Limited
    corporate entity, Singapore · since 26 January 2018 · ceased 26 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 January 2018 · ceased 26 January 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£6.02m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,974
−99%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£6.02m
Cash at bank
£2,974
Profit for the year
−£1.13m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£6.02m£2,974—£14k—−£1.13m0
31 December 2024−£4.89m£437k—£504k—−£52k0
1 January 2024———————
Current ratio149.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,021,341 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 149.67
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 January 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6.02m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4.89m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATLANTIS FUTURE ENERGY PLC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.