Active11179293Private limited companyLondon

FIRSTLUXE SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Calaum Jahraldo Martin (25–50%), Steven Haziza-Metta (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Firstluxe Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRSTLUXE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11179293) incorporated on 31 January 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £50k and cash of £25k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 247% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,044 comparable companies in London (median £993, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Calaum Jahraldo Martin
    Individual · since 31 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Haziza-Metta
    Individual · since 22 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven Haziza Metta
    Individual · since 31 January 2018 · ceased 31 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Decio Blucher
    Individual · since 1 April 2023 · ceased 19 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£50k
+247%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
−63%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£50k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£50k£25k—£71k——1
31 July 2024£14k£67k£4,737£61k——1
Current ratio1.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £49,940 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+247.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 January 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRSTLUXE SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.