Active11191063Private limited companyChorley

S & EE TRACTION LTD

Significant control: Robert Alcock (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S & Ee Traction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S & EE TRACTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11191063) incorporated on 6 February 2018, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2,500 and cash of £2,500. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 96 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert Alcock
    Individual · since 18 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Peter Tennant Ellis
    Individual · since 6 February 2018 · ceased 18 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2,500
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£2,500
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2,500
Cash at bank
£2,500
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2,500£2,500—————
28 February 2024£2,500£2,500—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,500 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,500 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,500 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S & EE TRACTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.