Active11204655Private limited companyHaywards Heath

KCW MANAGEMENT LTD

C60/100

Owned by Carol Ellen Wakeford (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KCW MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11204655) incorporated on 14 February 2018, registered in Haywards Heath. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £4,197, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£3,943).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,822 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,747, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 129 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£4,197
+6%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£4,197
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£4,197——£6,110——1
28 February 2025£3,943——£5,834——1
Current ratio0.3Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,197 at 2026-02-28
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.3
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-14 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Carol Ellen Wakeford
    Individual · since 14 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Katherine Ann Hyde Windsor
    Individual · since 14 February 2018 · ceased 28 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,197 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,943 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KCW MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.