Active11209579Private limited companyNorthampton

IBIS GROUP LTD

Owned by Iurie Saponari (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IBIS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11209579) incorporated on 16 February 2018, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£8,403 and cash of £48, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 301% on the prior period (£4,189).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 472 comparable companies in Northampton (median £4,742, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£8,403
−301%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£48
−52%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£8,403
Cash at bank
£48
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£8,403£48£4,814£17k——1
28 February 2025£4,189£99—£863——1
Current ratio0.28Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£48Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,403 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-300.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.28
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Iurie Saponari
    Individual · since 16 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Igor Bodoi
    Individual · since 16 February 2018 · ceased 1 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,403 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,189 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IBIS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.