Active11210620Private limited companySwindon

RIGBY MORRISON FM LTD

Significant control: Andrew Stephen Morrison Shepherd (50–75%), Marie Louise Shepherd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rigby Morrison Fm Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIGBY MORRISON FM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11210620) incorporated on 16 February 2018, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £127k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£149k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,448 comparable companies in Other (median £1,574, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Andrew Stephen Morrison Shepherd
    Individual · since 16 February 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Marie Louise Shepherd
    Individual · since 24 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Daniel John Rigby Matthews
    Individual · since 16 February 2018 · ceased 1 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£127k
−15%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£127k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£127k——£1,074——2
28 February 2025£149k——£46k——2
28 February 2024£93k——£30k——2
Current ratio73.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £126,778 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 73.32
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £127k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIGBY MORRISON FM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.