Active11214567Private limited companyNottingham

OZEKI OPERATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Lewis Owain Brown (25–50%), Georgina May Brown (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ozeki Operations Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ozeki Operations Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OZEKI OPERATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11214567) incorporated on 20 February 2018, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £6,449 and cash of £20k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£13k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,739 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £5,027, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Lewis Owain Brown
    Individual · since 1 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Georgina May Brown
    Individual · since 7 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Georgina May Brown
    Individual · since 20 February 2018 · ceased 1 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£6,449
−51%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£20k
−20%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£6,449
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£6,449£20k£1,244£20k——2
28 February 2025£13k£25k£687———2
29 February 2024−£1,933£8,270£2,762———2
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,449 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-50.9% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,449 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,933 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OZEKI OPERATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.