Active11219038Private limited companyCowes

MARBLEHEAD LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARBLEHEAD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11219038) incorporated on 22 February 2018, registered in Cowes. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £102k and cash of £29k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£87k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,183 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median −£949, upper quartile £9,663).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£102k
+17%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
+12%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£102k
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£102k£29k————0
31 March 2024£87k£26k————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £101,915 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Graydon Dawson
    Individual · since 22 February 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Susan Eileen Dawson
    Individual · since 22 February 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Thomas Evan Dawson
    Individual · since 28 October 2019 · ceased 9 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John George Dawson
    Individual · since 28 October 2019 · ceased 9 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £87k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARBLEHEAD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.