Active11222406Private limited companyLondon

ARCTICON LIMITED

Significant control: Mert Ulus (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Arcticon Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (SIC 46730). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCTICON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11222406) incorporated on 23 February 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (SIC 46730). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£31k and cash of £144, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 209 comparable companies in London (median £1,187, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mert Ulus
    Individual · since 23 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46730
Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£31k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£144
−42%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£31k
Cash at bank
£144
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£31k£144£24———1
31 October 2024−£30k£248£24———1
Cash per employee£144Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-30,693 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCTICON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.