Active11224736Private limited companyWalton-On-Thames

CHRIS JAGGER MOTORCYCLES LTD

Significant control: Chris Jagger (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chris Jagger Motorcycles Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chris Jagger Motorcycles Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (SIC 45400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHRIS JAGGER MOTORCYCLES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11224736) incorporated on 26 February 2018, registered in Walton-On-Thames. Its registered activity is sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (SIC 45400). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 147 companies in sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chris Jagger
    Individual · since 26 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45400
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£5,273——1
31 March 2025———£11k——1
Current ratio2.81Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.81
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHRIS JAGGER MOTORCYCLES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.