Active11230592Private limited companyLondon

CAM GLOBAL COLLEGE LTD

Significant control: Ibrahim Ahmed Mataan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cam Global College Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cam Global College Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAM GLOBAL COLLEGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11230592) incorporated on 28 February 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £1,233, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£1,140).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 484 comparable companies in London (median £446, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ibrahim Ahmed Mataan
    Individual · since 7 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Menike Gilmore
    Individual · since 28 February 2018 · ceased 22 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Hugh Cameron Bruce- Vanderpuije
    Individual · since 22 May 2020 · ceased 5 February 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 398 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£1,233
+8%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£1,233
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£1,233——£63k——5
28 February 2025£1,140——£62k——5
Current ratio0.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,233 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.1
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 398 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,233 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,140 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (technical and vocational secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAM GLOBAL COLLEGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.