Active11395048Private limited companySilverstone

EFONES.COM LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EFONES.COM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11395048) incorporated on 4 June 2018, registered in Silverstone. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£76 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 567 comparable companies in Northampton (median £94, upper quartile £4,745).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£76
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£76
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£76£0————0
30 June 2024−£76£224————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-76 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Livewire Telecom Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 25 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard James Alexander Gallant
    Individual · since 4 June 2018 · ceased 25 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £76 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £76 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EFONES.COM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.