Active11401070Private limited companyWaterlooville

34 NORFOLK ROAD LTD

Significant control: David John Stone (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 34 Norfolk Road Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 34 Norfolk Road Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

34 NORFOLK ROAD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11401070) incorporated on 6 June 2018, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £992k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 99180100% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 508 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £2,860, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr David John Stone
    Individual · since 6 June 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 June 2018 · ceased 6 June 2018
  • Mrs Melanie Brewster
    Individual · since 11 April 2024 · ceased 6 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£992k
+99180100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£992k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£992k——£838k——3
31 March 2024£1—————0
Current ratio0.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £991,802 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+99180100.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.16
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £992k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 34 NORFOLK ROAD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.