Active11406320Private limited companyNewton Abbot

FAIRVIEW LARDER LTD

Significant control: Ruth Helen Waddington (25–50%), Graham John Waddington (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fairview Larder Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fairview Larder Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other accommodation (SIC 55900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIRVIEW LARDER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11406320) incorporated on 8 June 2018, registered in Newton Abbot. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £20k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1190% on the prior period (£1,551).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,709 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Ruth Helen Waddington
    Individual · since 8 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Graham John Waddington
    Individual · since 8 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£20k
+1190%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£20k—————2
31 March 2025£1,551—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,002 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1189.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,551 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAIRVIEW LARDER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.