Active11407635Private limited companyLondon

JUNO BIO LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Hana Janebdar and Leighton Turner

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUNO BIO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11407635) incorporated on 11 June 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £679k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£849k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£679k
−20%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs May 2024
Net assets
£679k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£679k—————3
31 May 2024£849k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £679,066 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-11 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Ms Hana Janebdar
    Individual · since 11 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Leighton Turner
    Individual · since 9 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jonas Weissmann Gaiarsa
    Individual · since 11 June 2018 · ceased 9 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £679k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £849k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUNO BIO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.