Active11418303Private limited companyBarking

FLOURICH LTD

Significant control: Leteechia Joosery (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flourich Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOURICH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11418303) incorporated on 15 June 2018, registered in Barking. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £173 and cash of £9,178, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 84% on the prior period (£1,101).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 731 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,866, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Leteechia Joosery
    Individual · since 1 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 June 2018 · ceased 1 April 2019
  • Mrs Giovanna Aleida Hussain
    Individual · since 1 April 2019 · ceased 5 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£173
−84%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£9,178
+108%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£173
Cash at bank
£9,178
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£173£9,178£5,750———1
30 June 2024£1,101£4,420£6,192———1
Cash per employee£9,178Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £173 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-84.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £173 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,101 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOURICH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.