Active11426598Private limited companyMansfield

ACF VENTURES LTD

Significant control: Joanne Freer (25–50%), Ashley Carl Freer (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Acf Ventures Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACF VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11426598) incorporated on 21 June 2018, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is non-scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£51k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,106 comparable companies in the UK (median £407, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mrs. Joanne Freer
    Individual · since 8 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ashley Carl Freer
    Individual · since 8 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs. Joanne Freer
    Individual · since 21 June 2018 · ceased 31 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ashley Carl Freer
    Individual · since 21 June 2018 · ceased 31 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ibeani Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 July 2023 · ceased 8 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 51102
Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£51k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£51k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£51k——£74k——1
31 March 2024−£57k——£67k——1
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-50,853 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (non-scheduled passenger air transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACF VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.