Active11429407Private limited companyHalesowen

L J & M DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Mandy Ann Washbrook (25–50%), Lee Kevin Washbrook (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does L J & M Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L J & M DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11429407) incorporated on 22 June 2018, registered in Halesowen. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£22k and cash of £2,924, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,917 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,193, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Mandy Ann Washbrook
    Individual · since 22 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Lee Kevin Washbrook
    Individual · since 22 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr. Mark David Washbrook
    Individual · since 16 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jordan Washbrook
    Individual · since 22 June 2018 · ceased 16 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,924
−65%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Cash at bank
£2,924
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£22k£2,924————0
30 June 2024−£21k£8,286————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-21,762 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L J & M DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.