Active11430040Private limited companyBidford-On-Avon

SKYDENT LIMITED

Significant control: Martin Stephen Coldicott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Skydent Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Skydent Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKYDENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11430040) incorporated on 25 June 2018, registered in Bidford-On-Avon. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 24 December 2025, showing net assets of £24k and cash of £23k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 300% on the prior period (£6,063).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Martin Stephen Coldicott
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin Stephen Coldicott
    Individual · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 10 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Rory William Mcnamara
    Individual · since 10 December 2019 · ceased 1 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 September 2027in 335 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 December 2025
Net assets
£24k
+300%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
+238%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£24k
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 December 2025£24k£23k£30k£38k——3
24 December 2024£6,063£6,677£35k£34k——3
Current ratio1.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,524Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £24,247 at 24 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+299.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 335 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,063 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKYDENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.