Active11430736Private limited companyWitham

DINGLEY DELL CURED LIMITED

Significant control: Wufangzhai Group Co. Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dingley Dell Cured Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dingley Dell Cured Limited sell?

Registered activity: Production of meat and poultry meat products (SIC 10130). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DINGLEY DELL CURED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11430736) incorporated on 25 June 2018, registered in Witham. Its registered activity is production of meat and poultry meat products (SIC 10130). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 172% on the prior period (−£75k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 585 comparable companies in the UK (median £7,718, upper quartile £202k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Wufangzhai Group Co. Limited
    corporate entity, China · since 21 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Paul Messinger
    Individual · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 26 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Martin Patrick Blackwell
    Individual · since 26 June 2018 · ceased 21 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10130
Production of meat and poultry meat products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£54k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£54k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£54k—————0
31 May 2024−£75k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,941 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+172.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (production of meat and poultry meat products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DINGLEY DELL CURED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.