Active11432075Private limited companyHolborn

MYB ENT LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Hassan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Myb Ent Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Myb Ent Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Artistic creation (SIC 90030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MYB ENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11432075) incorporated on 25 June 2018, registered in Holborn. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£212k and cash of £790, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (−£179k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,233 comparable companies in London (median £2,294, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mohammed Hassan
    Individual · since 22 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mujtaba Khan
    Individual · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 22 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Niall Kwabena Jordan Bentil
    Individual · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 31 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£212k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£790
+20%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−75%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£212k
Cash at bank
£790
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£212k£790£964£263k——1
31 March 2024−£179k£659£16k£199k——4
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£790Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-212,290 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £212k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £179k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MYB ENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.