Active11432083Private limited companyLondon

FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED

Significant control: Fruito Beverages Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fruito Soft Drinks Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fruito Soft Drinks Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines (SIC 11030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11432083) incorporated on 25 June 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of cider and other fruit wines (SIC 11030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £7,000, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 40% on the prior period (£5,000).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 263 comparable companies in the UK (median £10, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Fruito Beverages Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 2 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Topmost Foods Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 29 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Gladmax Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 July 2019 · ceased 23 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Gladmax Industrial Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 December 2020 · ceased 9 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Heritage Private Assets L.P
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 June 2021 · ceased 1 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 July 2022 · ceased 6 July 2024
  • Sab Incorporated (1955) Assets Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 July 2024 · ceased 11 July 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Sab Heirs Administrations Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 25 March 2026 · ceased 29 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11030
Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
SIC 11040
Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages
SIC 11060
Manufacture of malt
SIC 11070
Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£7,000
+40%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£7,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£7,000——£0——0
31 December 2024£5,000——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,000 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+40.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,000 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,000 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of cider and other fruit wines), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRUITO SOFT DRINKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.