Active11432218Private limited companyWarrington

PROICERE DIGITAL LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROICERE DIGITAL LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11432218) incorporated on 25 June 2018, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £218k and cash of £229k, with 26 employees on average. Net assets rose 280% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,275 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,630, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£218k
+280%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£229k
+4%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
26
+73%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£218k
Cash at bank
£229k
Average employees
26
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£218k£229k£500k———26
30 June 2024£57k£220k£510k———15
Cash per employee£8,796Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £218,216 at 2025-06-30
  • Net assets growing+280.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £228,689
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2018-06-25 (8 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Karl Dooner
    Individual · since 25 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £218k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROICERE DIGITAL LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.