Active11434213Private limited companyRetford

WE KIT LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew John Board (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does We Kit Limited sell?

Registered activity: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WE KIT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11434213) incorporated on 26 June 2018, registered in Retford. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£14, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 144 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £7,926, upper quartile £104k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew John Board
    Individual · since 26 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
SIC 46760
Wholesale of other intermediate products
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£14
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£14
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£14—————1
30 June 2024−£14—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WE KIT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.