Active11437349Private limited companyBromley

L2N CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: John Jacob (25–50%), Margret Aiswarya Verghese (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for L2n Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does L2n Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L2N CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11437349) incorporated on 28 June 2018, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £145k and cash of £152k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£105k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Jacob
    Individual · since 28 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Margret Aiswarya Verghese
    Individual · since 14 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£145k
+37%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£152k
+30%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£145k
Cash at bank
£152k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£145k£152k£22k£29k——1
30 June 2024£105k£117k£18k£30k——1
Current ratio5.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£152kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £144,694 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+37.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.93
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £151,971
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L2N CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.