Active - Proposal to Strike off11438542Private limited companyCoventry

ESTATE DOCS LIMITED

Significant control: Jagmohan Singh Chaggar (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Estate Docs Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Estate Docs Limited sell?

Registered activity: Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities (SIC 82190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESTATE DOCS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11438542) incorporated on 28 June 2018, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities (SIC 82190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£2,220 and cash of £647, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 670 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,179, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jagmohan Singh Chaggar
    Individual · since 28 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Subhash Raj Dassaur
    Individual · since 28 June 2018 · ceased 30 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82190
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£2,220
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£647
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£2,220
Cash at bank
£647
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£2,220£647£50k———1
30 June 2024−£2,220£647£50k———1
Cash per employee£647Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,220 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 June 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,220 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,220 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESTATE DOCS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.