Active11441792Private limited companyLondon

BALARMED SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Leigh Foames (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Balarmed Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BALARMED SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11441792) incorporated on 29 June 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £26k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£53k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,135 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £8,876).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Leigh Foames
    Individual · since 2 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David John Foames
    Individual · since 29 June 2018 · ceased 2 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£54k
+2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
−9%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£54k£26k£92k———2
30 June 2024£53k£28k£81k———2
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,887 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BALARMED SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.