Active11499680Private limited companySeaford

TILE CENTRE WAREHOUSE LTD

Significant control: Anton Kamal Liddawi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tile Centre Warehouse Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (SIC 46730). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TILE CENTRE WAREHOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11499680) incorporated on 3 August 2018, registered in Seaford. Its registered activity is wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (SIC 46730). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £32k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£12k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,628 comparable companies in the UK (median £16k, upper quartile £268k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Anton Kamal Liddawi
    Individual · since 3 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Bashar Wasfi Sekhtian
    Individual · since 3 August 2018 · ceased 23 February 2019
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46730
Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£32k
+7%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£32k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£11k£32k£0———1
31 August 2024−£12k£30k£240———1
31 August 2023−£11k£40k£6———2
Cash per employee£32kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,759 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TILE CENTRE WAREHOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.