Active11504930Private limited companyCardiff

J3CR LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J3cr Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J3CR LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11504930) incorporated on 7 August 2018, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £145k and cash of £9,870, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£183k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,102 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 August 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£145k
−21%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£9,870
+130%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£145k
Cash at bank
£9,870
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£145k£9,870£480£1,561——4
31 August 2024£183k£4,292£202£1,033——4
Current ratio6.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,468Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £145,046 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £183k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J3CR LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.