Active11510313Private limited companyWigan

LSUK DEVELOPMENTS HLP LIMITED

Significant control: Lsuk Developments Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lsuk Developments Hlp Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LSUK DEVELOPMENTS HLP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11510313) incorporated on 10 August 2018, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £402, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,660 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £778 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Lsuk Developments Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Christopher John Twist
    Individual · since 10 August 2018 · ceased 1 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£402
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£402
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£402£13k———0
30 June 2024—£402£13k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LSUK DEVELOPMENTS HLP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.