Active11511846Private limited companyKilgetty

STILL WILD LIMITED

Significant control: James Alexander Hensleigh Harrison-Allen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Still Wild Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Still Wild Limited sell?

Registered activity: Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits (SIC 11010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STILL WILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11511846) incorporated on 10 August 2018, registered in Kilgetty. Its registered activity is distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits (SIC 11010). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£124k and cash of £2,944, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£121k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,463 comparable companies in the UK (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Alexander Hensleigh Harrison-Allen
    Individual · since 10 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 215 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11010
Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
SIC 11030
Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£124k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,944
+1078%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£124k
Cash at bank
£2,944
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£124k£2,944£9,955———1
31 August 2024−£121k£250£2,993———1
Cash per employee£2,944Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-123,725 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 215 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £124k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £121k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STILL WILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.