Active11513112Private limited companyWestcliff-On-Sea

BONUM-INV LIMITED

Significant control: Jonathan Michael Walls (75–100%), Lynsey Ann Stock (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bonum-Inv Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bonum-Inv Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BONUM-INV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11513112) incorporated on 13 August 2018, registered in Westcliff-On-Sea. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £329k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£322k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 638 comparable companies in Essex (median £8,016, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Michael Walls
    Individual · since 13 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lynsey Ann Stock
    Individual · since 21 April 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 95 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£329k
+2%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£329k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£329k——£841——0
30 April 2024£322k——£232——0
Current ratio195.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £328,584 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 195.36
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £329k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £322k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BONUM-INV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.