Active11516099Private limited companyBromley

DAUB & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Significant control: Babul Parikh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Daub & Associates Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Daub & Associates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAUB & ASSOCIATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11516099) incorporated on 14 August 2018, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £137k and cash of £149k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 88% on the prior period (£73k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 669 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,412, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Babul Parikh
    Individual · since 14 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£137k
+88%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£149k
+87%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£137k
Cash at bank
£149k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£137k£149k£2,218£18k——0
31 August 2024£73k£80k£2,496£14k——0
Current ratio8.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £136,734 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+87.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.41
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £149,164
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £137k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAUB & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.