Active11520888Private limited companyKettering

OLLY PYM DECORATING LIMITED

Significant control: Oliver Pym (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Olly Pym Decorating Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Olly Pym Decorating Limited sell?

Registered activity: Painting (SIC 43341). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLLY PYM DECORATING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11520888) incorporated on 16 August 2018, registered in Kettering. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £245 and cash of £7,474, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£274).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 98 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,912, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Oliver Pym
    Individual · since 16 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£245
−11%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£7,474
+458%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£245
Cash at bank
£7,474
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£245£7,474£17k———1
31 August 2024£274£1,339£45k———1
Cash per employee£7,474Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £245 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £245 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £274 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLLY PYM DECORATING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.