Active11524177Private limited companyLondon

TIAN YING LTD

Significant control: Chaohui Wang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tian Ying Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tian Ying Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIAN YING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11524177) incorporated on 17 August 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

There are 5,455 companies in licenced restaurants in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 8 other
  • Mr Chaohui Wang
    Individual · since 26 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Wenhong Fu
    Individual · since 17 August 2018 · ceased 8 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs. Tong Wu
    Individual · since 17 August 2018 · ceased 4 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Feng Qiu
    Individual · since 17 August 2018 · ceased 3 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Yuchuan Fu
    Individual · since 8 December 2021 · ceased 10 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Guangze Liao
    Individual · since 10 May 2022 · ceased 28 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Quanhua Wang
    Individual · since 28 April 2025 · ceased 29 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr. Jian Yan Guan
    Individual · since 29 October 2025 · ceased 20 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Yao Quan Liang
    Individual · since 20 August 2026 · ceased 26 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£100————0
31 August 2024—£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIAN YING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.