Active11524239Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

HIROBE LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Paul Myatt (25–50%), Shaun Anthony Castrey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hirobe Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIROBE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11524239) incorporated on 17 August 2018, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £135k and cash of £147k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (£284k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,154 comparable companies in Other (median £5,240, upper quartile £56k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Paul Myatt
    Individual · since 17 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Shaun Anthony Castrey
    Individual · since 17 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£135k
−53%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£147k
−49%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
−25%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£135k
Cash at bank
£147k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£135k£147k£48k———6
31 July 2024£284k£289k£42k———8
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £135,027 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-52.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £146,787
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £135k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £284k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIROBE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.