Active11534552Private limited companyWaterlooville

GU27UX52 LTD

Significant control: Mark Ruskin Brown (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gu27ux52 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gu27ux52 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GU27UX52 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11534552) incorporated on 23 August 2018, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£186k and cash of £39, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£161k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,183 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median −£949, upper quartile £9,663).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark Ruskin Brown
    Individual · since 24 January 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Brofam Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 23 August 2018 · ceased 24 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£186k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£39
−94%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£186k
Cash at bank
£39
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£186k£39£146k———0
30 September 2024−£161k£658£158k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-186,003 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £186k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £161k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GU27UX52 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.