Active11536240Private limited companyLiverpool

JJC CARE LTD

Significant control: Christine Diana Roberts (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jjc Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jjc Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JJC CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11536240) incorporated on 24 August 2018, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£5,690 and cash of £815, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (−£3,988).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 317 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £7,363, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Christine Diana Roberts
    Individual · since 24 August 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£5,690
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£815
−76%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£5,690
Cash at bank
£815
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£5,690£815—£6,505——1
31 August 2024−£3,988£3,450—£7,438——1
Current ratio0.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£815Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,690 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-42.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.13
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,690 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,988 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JJC CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.