Active11539670Private limited companyLondon

BE DENIM LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BE DENIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11539670) incorporated on 28 August 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£26k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,355 comparable companies in London (median £267, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 79909
Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£26k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£26k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£26k——£28k——0
31 August 2024−£21k——£22k——0
Current ratio0.05Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-26,059 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-28 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Wojciech Jozef Beyger
    Individual · since 28 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BE DENIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.