Active11544539Private limited companyUrmston

FGV GLAZING LTD

Significant control: Vagner De Oliveira Silva Santos (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fgv Glazing Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fgv Glazing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FGV GLAZING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11544539) incorporated on 31 August 2018, registered in Urmston. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£59k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Vagner De Oliveira Silva Santos
    Individual · since 31 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Giovanni Rimolo Donadio
    Individual · since 31 August 2018 · ceased 11 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Fabricio Siqueira Eugenio
    Individual · since 11 October 2019 · ceased 31 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£54k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£54k——£7,852——1
31 March 2024£59k——£9,034——2
Current ratio6.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,195 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FGV GLAZING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.