Active11549923Private limited companyTwickenham

HECUK LIMITED

Significant control: Farhan Rohila (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hecuk Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hecuk Limited sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HECUK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11549923) incorporated on 3 September 2018, registered in Twickenham. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £192k and cash of £265k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£124k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 731 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,866, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Farhan Rohila
    Individual · since 3 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£192k
+55%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£265k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+400%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£192k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£192k£265k£101k£241k——10
30 November 2024£124k——£152k——2
30 November 2023£55k——£70k——2
Current ratio1.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £192,353 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+55.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.52
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £265,497
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 309 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £192k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HECUK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.