Active11553415Private limited companyAylesbury

BRIDGETECH GROUP LTD

Significant control: Matthew Geoffrey Porter (50–75%), Matthew Richard Millington (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bridgetech Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIDGETECH GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11553415) incorporated on 5 September 2018, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £289, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 23% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Matthew Geoffrey Porter
    Individual · since 18 January 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Matthew Richard Millington
    Individual · since 28 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Annabel Claire Porter
    Individual · since 5 September 2018 · ceased 18 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£29k
+23%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£289
−90%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£29k
Cash at bank
£289
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£29k£289—£319k——3
31 March 2024£23k£2,943—£18k——4
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£96Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £28,625 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+23.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRIDGETECH GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.