Active11555092Private limited companySwansea

CURSIO & CO. LTD

Significant control: John Anthony Cursio (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cursio & Co. Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cursio & Co. Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CURSIO & CO. LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11555092) incorporated on 6 September 2018, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £43k and cash of £2,880, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 42765% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 218 comparable companies in Swansea (median £14k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Anthony Cursio
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David Robert Bellis
    Individual · since 6 September 2018 · ceased 29 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£43k
+42765%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£2,880
vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£43k
Cash at bank
£2,880
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£43k£2,880£145k———0
30 September 2024£100£0£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £42,865 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+42765.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CURSIO & CO. LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.