Active11555611Private limited companyWetherby

MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED

Significant control: Jason Gordon Clark (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Maple Networks Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Maple Networks Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11555611) incorporated on 6 September 2018, registered in Wetherby. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£455k and cash of £2.41m, with 23 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (−£786k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 851 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jason Gordon Clark
    Individual · since 6 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 491 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£455k
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£2.41m
+190%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
+10%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£455k
Cash at bank
£2.41m
Profit for the year
£331k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£455k£2.41m£3.36m£6.30m—£331k23
30 June 2025−£786k£832k£2.18m£3.87m—−£367k21
30 June 2024−£419k£944k£1.67m£3.05m—£62k16
30 June 2023———————
Current ratio0.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£105kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-455,312 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+42.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.92
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,412,595
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 491 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £455k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £786k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £419k · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.