Active11561076Private limited companyEnfield

BREMCARE LTD

Significant control: Carol Bremmer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bremcare Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREMCARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11561076) incorporated on 10 September 2018, registered in Enfield. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£4,629 and cash of £150, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 128% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 387 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £5,462).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Carol Bremmer
    Individual · since 21 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Carol Bremmer
    Individual · since 10 September 2018 · ceased 16 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£4,629
−128%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£150
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£4,629
Cash at bank
£150
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£4,629£150£6,759£12k——1
30 September 2024£16k£150£27k£11k——1
Current ratio0.6Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£150Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,629 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-128.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.6
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,629 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREMCARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.