Active11561888Private limited companyBradford

DREAM FABRICS LTD

Significant control: Shadmaan Saleem Kader (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dream Fabrics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dream Fabrics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of textiles (SIC 46410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DREAM FABRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11561888) incorporated on 10 September 2018, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is wholesale of textiles (SIC 46410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £14k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 341% on the prior period (£3,267).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 138 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,617, upper quartile £177k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shadmaan Saleem Kader
    Individual · since 10 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 September 2018 · ceased 10 September 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026119 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46410
Wholesale of textiles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£14k
+341%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£14k——£1.02m——4
30 September 2023£3,267——£705k——4
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,406 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+341.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts due119 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,267 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (wholesale of textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DREAM FABRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.