Active11562883Private limited companyRushden

CLOUDCITYGAMING LTD

Owned by Lee Williams and Michael Darren Morton

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOUDCITYGAMING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11562883) incorporated on 11 September 2018, registered in Rushden. Its registered activity is retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores (SIC 47650). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £306, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 219% on the prior period (£96).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,776 comparable companies in the UK (median £397, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47650
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£306
+219%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£306
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£306——£806——0
30 September 2024£96——£1,276——0
Current ratio0.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £306 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+218.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.62
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 September 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Lee Williams
    Individual · since 11 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Darren Morton
    Individual · since 11 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £306 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £96 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOUDCITYGAMING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.